pátek 12. dubna 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Výzvy Akce Různé

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    15.4.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and on Zoom
    Marco Bresciani (University of Erlangen): Variational models with Eulerian-Lagrangian formulation allowing for material failure
  • Seminar on partial differential equations
    16.4.2024 (úterý), 9:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, blue lecture hall, rear building, ground floor and on Zoom
    Karol Hajduk (Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Sciences): TBD
  • Hora Informaticae
    16.4.2024 (úterý), 14:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    Jindřich Matoušek (Department of Cybernetics, Faculty of Applied Sciences, UWB Pilsen): Czech Speech Synthesis in the AI Era
  • Combinatorial group
    17.4.2024 (středa), 10:30, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    Petr Savický (ICS CAS): On CNF formulas irredundant with respect to unit clause propagation
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    18.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Martin Lanzendörfer: TBA
  • Pražský informatický seminář
    18.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 16:15, Auditorium S5, MFF UK, Malostranské nám. 25, Praha 1
    Stefan Edelkamp (Charles University and Czech Technical University in Prague): Sorting and Searching for Algorithmic Intelligence
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    19.4.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Martin Hanek (Czech Technical University in Prague & Institute of Mathematics of the Czech Academy of Sciences): Speeding up an unsteady simulation with the Adaptive BDDC and Krylov subspace deflation

neděle 7. dubna 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Akce Různé

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    8.4.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and online via Zoom
    Jan Scherz (University of Wuerzburg): Weak Solutions to Mathematical Models of the Interaction between Fluids, Solids and Electromagnetic Fields
  • Seminar on Partial Differential Equations
    9.4.2024 (úterý), 9:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor and online via Zoom
    Rinaldo M. Colombo (University of Brescia): Hyperbolic Techniques in Biological Models
  • Seminar on Applied Mathematical Logic
    10.4.2024 (středa), 16:00, ÚI AV ČR, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Praha 8, místnost 318
    Adam Přenosil (University of Barcelona): Pointed lattice subreducts of varieties of residuated lattices
  • Matematické Problémy Nematematiků
    10.4.2024 (středa), 17:30, MFF UK, Sokolovská 49/83, posluchárna K1 a na YouTube kanálu
    Martin Holeček (AmpX): AI pro automatizaci dokumentů (a jak to udělat bez ChatGPT)
  • Computational Psychometrics Group
    11.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, room 318 and online via on Zoom
    Hynek Cígler (Masaryk University): Researching response-scale format effects in questionnaires: Existing evidence, directions, and methodology
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    11.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Jan Pech TBA
  • Seminář strojového učení a modelování
    11.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, posluchárna S7, Malostranské náměstí 2
    Alex Goodall Theory and Applications of Approximate Model-based Shielding for Safe Reinforcement Learning
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    12.4.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Martin Vohralík (Inria Paris, France): p-robust equivalence of global continuous (constrained) and local discontinuous (unconstrained) approximations, p-stable local (commuting) projectors, and optimal elementwise hp approximation estimates in H1 and H(div)

středa 3. dubna 2024

Publikační činnost ÚI

Seznam záznamů vložených do ASEP za ÚI