pondělí 15. července 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Výzvy Různé

pátek 14. června 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Granty ÚI v médiích Akce Různé

Semináře

  • Noon lectures
    20.6.2024 (čtvrtek), 12:20, MFF UK, Malostranské nám., posluchárna S6, 2. patro
    Jakub Tětek (University of Copenhagen): Better Differentially Private Approximate Histograms and Heavy Hitters using the Misra-Gries Sketch
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    21.6.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Jean-Philippe Lessard (McGill University, Canada): Proof of a conjecture of Marchal

pátek 7. června 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Granty Různé

Publikační činnost ÚI

Seznam záznamů vložených do ASEP za ÚI

Semináře

  • Hora Informaticae
    11.6.2024 (úterý), 14:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    David Herel (Department of Cybernetics, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, CTU Prague): Language models and Artificial Inteligence
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    14.6.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Eky Febrianto (University of Glasgow, UK): Mollified piecewise polynomial approximants for finite element and collocation

neděle 2. června 2024

Semináře

  • Seminar on Partial Differential Equations
    4.6.2024 (úterý), 8:30, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor and online via Zoom
    Imene Djebour (Cergy Paris University): Existence of strong solutions for a compressible fluid-solid interaction system with Navier slip boundary conditions
  • Seminar on Applied Mathematical Logic
    5.6.2024 (středa), 16:00, ÚI AV ČR, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Praha 8, místnost 318
    David Cerna (Czech Academy of Sciences, Institute of Computer Science): One is all you need: Second-order Unification without First-order Variables

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Výzvy Akce Různé

pátek 24. května 2024

Petr Cintula převzal diplom vědeckého titulu „doktor věd“

Trilobiti, biblické drama, spektrální geometrie nebo poruchy sluchu. Také těmto výzkumným tématům se věnují noví držitelé prestižního titulu doktor věd. Jedenáct vědců a vědkyň si diplom převzalo ve středu 22. května 2024 ve dvoraně Knihovny Akademie věd ČR od předsedkyně AV ČR Evy Zažímalové.
Petr Cintula se zabývá problémy logiky na pomezí matematiky a teoretické informatiky. Zabývá se abstraktní algebraickou logikou, substrukturální logikou a matematickou fuzzy logikou. Ve své disertaci významným způsobem navázal na teorie Petra Hájka, zakladatele fuzzy logiky. Zaměřil se v ní především na využití neklasické teorie „slabě-implikativní logiky“, konkrétněji na logické modelování ve vysoce formalizovaných situacích, v nichž je klasická binární logika nedostatečná či příliš vágní.

[Zdroj: AVČR]

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Granty Výzvy Ceny Různé

Semináře

  • Hora Informaticae
    28.5.2024 (úterý), 14:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    Martin Pilát (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague): Evolutionary Algorithms for Expansive Optimization
  • Combinatorial group
    31.5.2024 (pátek), 10:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 419 and on Zoom
    Pedro Campos Araújo (Czech Technical University in Prague): TBA
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    31.5.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Jan Blechta (Charles University, Prague): Divergence-preserving methods for incompressible flow

neděle 19. května 2024

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    20.5.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and online via Zoom
    Pavel Krejčí (Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Civil Engineering): Hysteresis in porous media
  • Seminar on Partial Differential Equations
    21.5.2024 (úterý), 8:30, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor and online via Zoom
    Elisabetta Rocca (University of Pavia): From non local to local Cahn-Hilliard-Reaction-Diffusion model for tumor growth
  • Seminar on Partial Differential Equations
    21.5.2024 (úterý), 10:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor and online via Zoom
    Yong Lyu (Nanjing University): Unconditional stability of equilibria in thermally driven compressible fluids
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    23.5.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Michele Rinelli Decay properties of matrix functions: the influence of polynomial approximation and eigenvalue distribution
  • Seminář strojového učení a modelování
    23.5.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, posluchárna S7, Malostranské náměstí 2
    Pierre Nicolay Kinematic-aware Neural Network for Dynamics Modeling
  • Pražský informatický seminář
    23.5.2024 (čtvrtek), 16:15, Auditorium S5, MFF UK, Malostranské nám. 25, Praha 1
    Ondřej Bojar (Institute of Formal and Applied Linguistics, Charles University): AI Stolen by Transformers!
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    24.5.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Alexander Heinlein (Delft University of Technology. The Netherlands): Domain decomposition for physics-informed neural networks
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    24.5.2024 (pátek), 11:15, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Hyea Hyun Kim (Kyung Hee University, Korea): Numerical computation and analysis issues in neural network approximation to partial differential equations

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Výzvy Akce Různé

pátek 10. května 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Granty Akce Různé

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    13.5.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and on Zoom
    Giovanni Fantuzzi (University of Erlangen): Moment-Sum-of-Squares relaxations for variational problems
  • Hora Informaticae
    14.5.2024 (úterý), 14:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    Filip Šroubek and Tomáš Karella (Institute of Information Theory and Automation, Prague): Equivariance and Invariance in Neural Networks
  • Matematické Problémy Nematematiků
    15.5.2024 (středa), 17:30, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K1 a na YouTube kanálu
    Barbara Zitová (ÚTIA): Matematika a obrazy
  • Noon lectures
    16.5.2024 (čtvrtek), 12:20, MFF UK, Malostranské nám., posluchárna S6, 2. patro
    Daniela Opočenská (Czech Technical University in Prague): Repetitions in sequences
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    16.5.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Tomáš Hammerbauer, Jakub Hercík: Special Master's student seminar

pátek 3. května 2024

Publikační činnost ÚI

Seznam záznamů vložených do ASEP za ÚI

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    6.5.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and online via Zoom
    Johannes Zimmer (Technical University of Munich): Deriving a GENERIC system from a Hamiltonian system
  • Seminar on Partial Differential Equations
    7.5.2024 (úterý), 9:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor and online via Zoom
    Matteo Caggio (Institute of Mathematics, CAS): Vanishing viscosity limit for the compressible Navier-Stokes equations with non-linear density dependent viscosities
  • Seminar on Partial Differential Equations
    7.5.2024 (úterý), 10:15, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor and online via Zoom
    Akash Parmar (TIFR Centre For Applicable Mathematics): Optimal regularity for conservation laws with discontinuous flux  and large data existence for the isentropic Euler equations
  • Noon lectures
    9.5.2024 (čtvrtek), 12:20, MFF UK, Malostranské nám., posluchárna S6, 2. patro
    Matěj Konečný (TU Dresden): EPPA numbers of graphs
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    9.5.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Dorota Šimonová, Ioannis Thanasis Special Ph.D. student seminar

pátek 26. dubna 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Granty Výzvy Akce Různé

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    29.4.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and on Zoom
    Chiara Gavioli (Czech Technical University, Prague): A model for lime consolidation of porous solids
  • Seminar on partial differential equations
    30.4.2024 (úterý), 9:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, blue lecture hall, rear building, ground floor and on Zoom
    Petr Kaplický (Charles University): Stability of equilibria to generalized Navier-Stokes-Fourier system
  • Noon lectures
    2.5.2024 (čtvrtek), 12:20, MFF UK, Malostranské nám., posluchárna S6, 2. patro
    Sofia Brenner (TU Darmstadt): From graphs to groups: Tuple regularity and $k$-ultrahomogeneity
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    2.5.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Andreas Rupp: Homogeneous multigrid for hybrid discretizations: application to HHO methods
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    3.5.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Hana Honnerová (University of West Bohemia, Pilsen): Efficient solution of incompressible flow problems using isogeometric analysis

pondělí 22. dubna 2024

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    22.4.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and online via Zoom
    Hywel Normington (University of Strathclyde): A decoupled, convergent and fully linear algorithm for the Landau-Lifshitz-Gilbert equation with magnetoelastic effects
  • Matematické Problémy Nematematiků
    24.4.2024 (středa), 17:30, MFF UK, Sokolovská 49/83, posluchárna K1 a na YouTube kanálu
    David Pikálek (KPMG): Zamyšlení nad post-kvantovou kryptografií
  • Seminar on Applied Mathematical Logic
    24.4.2024 (středa), 16:00, ÚI AV ČR, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Praha 8, místnost 318
    Tomáš Jakl (Institute of Mathematics of the Czech Academy of Sciences and Czech Technical University): Personal Perspective on the Game Comonad Programme
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    25.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Silvia Gazzola TBA
  • Seminář strojového učení a modelování
    25.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, posluchárna S7, Malostranské náměstí 2
    Balint Gyevnar How do we make explainable AI work for people?
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    26.4.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Eduard Červinka (Gymnázium Pardubice Dašická): Using artificial neural networks for determining residual vorticity in vortex identification

pátek 12. dubna 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Výzvy Akce Různé

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    15.4.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and on Zoom
    Marco Bresciani (University of Erlangen): Variational models with Eulerian-Lagrangian formulation allowing for material failure
  • Seminar on partial differential equations
    16.4.2024 (úterý), 9:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, blue lecture hall, rear building, ground floor and on Zoom
    Karol Hajduk (Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Sciences): TBD
  • Hora Informaticae
    16.4.2024 (úterý), 14:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    Jindřich Matoušek (Department of Cybernetics, Faculty of Applied Sciences, UWB Pilsen): Czech Speech Synthesis in the AI Era
  • Combinatorial group
    17.4.2024 (středa), 10:30, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    Petr Savický (ICS CAS): On CNF formulas irredundant with respect to unit clause propagation
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    18.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Martin Lanzendörfer: TBA
  • Pražský informatický seminář
    18.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 16:15, Auditorium S5, MFF UK, Malostranské nám. 25, Praha 1
    Stefan Edelkamp (Charles University and Czech Technical University in Prague): Sorting and Searching for Algorithmic Intelligence
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    19.4.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Martin Hanek (Czech Technical University in Prague & Institute of Mathematics of the Czech Academy of Sciences): Speeding up an unsteady simulation with the Adaptive BDDC and Krylov subspace deflation

neděle 7. dubna 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Akce Různé

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    8.4.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and online via Zoom
    Jan Scherz (University of Wuerzburg): Weak Solutions to Mathematical Models of the Interaction between Fluids, Solids and Electromagnetic Fields
  • Seminar on Partial Differential Equations
    9.4.2024 (úterý), 9:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor and online via Zoom
    Rinaldo M. Colombo (University of Brescia): Hyperbolic Techniques in Biological Models
  • Seminar on Applied Mathematical Logic
    10.4.2024 (středa), 16:00, ÚI AV ČR, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Praha 8, místnost 318
    Adam Přenosil (University of Barcelona): Pointed lattice subreducts of varieties of residuated lattices
  • Matematické Problémy Nematematiků
    10.4.2024 (středa), 17:30, MFF UK, Sokolovská 49/83, posluchárna K1 a na YouTube kanálu
    Martin Holeček (AmpX): AI pro automatizaci dokumentů (a jak to udělat bez ChatGPT)
  • Computational Psychometrics Group
    11.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, room 318 and online via on Zoom
    Hynek Cígler (Masaryk University): Researching response-scale format effects in questionnaires: Existing evidence, directions, and methodology
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    11.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Jan Pech TBA
  • Seminář strojového učení a modelování
    11.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, posluchárna S7, Malostranské náměstí 2
    Alex Goodall Theory and Applications of Approximate Model-based Shielding for Safe Reinforcement Learning
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    12.4.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Martin Vohralík (Inria Paris, France): p-robust equivalence of global continuous (constrained) and local discontinuous (unconstrained) approximations, p-stable local (commuting) projectors, and optimal elementwise hp approximation estimates in H1 and H(div)

středa 3. dubna 2024

Publikační činnost ÚI

Seznam záznamů vložených do ASEP za ÚI

pátek 29. března 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Granty Akce Různé

Semináře

  • Seminar on partial differential equations
    2.4.2024 (úterý), 9:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, blue lecture hall, rear building, ground floor and on Zoom
    Jiří Neustupa (Institute of Mathematics, CAS): On steady solutions to the MHD equations with inhomogeneous generalized impermeability boundary conditions for the magnetic field
  • Noon lectures
    4.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 12:20, MFF UK, Malostranské nám., posluchárna S6, 2. patro
    Torsten Ueckerdt (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology): When Surrounding is not Catching in Cops and Robber
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    4.4.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Pavel Kocán: Kinetic Monte Carlo simulations in nanoscience: from molecules to single charges
  • Combinatorial group
    5.4.2024 (pátek), 10:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    Petr Savický (ICS CAS): On CNF formulas irredundant with respect to unit clause propagation
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    5.4.2024 (pátek), 11:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Jan Brandts (University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands): Some Notes on the Orthogonal Procrustes Problem

pátek 22. března 2024

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    25.3.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and online via Zoom
    Eduard Rohan (University of West Bohemia, Pilsen): Homogenization based model of flows in piezoelectric porous metamaterials driven by peristaltic deformation
  • Seminar on Partial Differential Equations
    26.3.2024 (úterý), 9:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor and online via Zoom
    Tomáš Roubíček (Charles University): Thermomechanical models for finitely-strained viscoelastic solids and related mathematical aspects
  • Matematické Problémy Nematematiků
    27.3.2024 (středa), 17:30, MFF UK, Sokolovská 49/83, posluchárna K1 a na YouTube kanálu
    Jiří Hanák (Bohemia Interactive): Brains in Games: umělá inteligence ve videohrách
  • Noon lectures
    28.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 12:20, MFF UK, Malostranské nám., posluchárna S6, 2. patro
    Todor Antić (Charles University): Star-Forest Decompositions of Complete (Geometric) Graphs
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    28.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Jan Zeman Modular Topology Optimization of Complaint Structures and Mechanisms: Where Free-Material and Topology Optimizations Meet
  • Seminář strojového učení a modelování
    28.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, posluchárna S7, Malostranské náměstí 2
    Simon Rittel Bayesian causal structure learning

pátek 15. března 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Granty Výzvy Různé

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    18.3.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and on Zoom
    Giuseppe Tomassetti (University of Roma Tre): A mechanical model of ocular bulb vibrations and implications for acoustic tonometry
  • Logic seminar
    18.3.2024 (pondělí), 16:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Navid Talebanfard (IM CAS): Lower bounds on bounded depth Frege proofs of random formulas
  • Hora Informaticae
    19.3.2024 (úterý), 14:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    G. Kadlecová, P. Vidnerová (Department of Artificial Intelligence, ICS Prague): Performance Prediction for Neural Architecture Search
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    21.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Filip Šroubek, Tomáš Karella: Equivariance and Invariance in Neural Networks
  • Pražský informatický seminář
    21.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 16:15, Auditorium S5, MFF UK, Malostranské nám. 25, Praha 1
    Radim Jiroušek: From Graphical to Compositional Models
  • Combinatorial group
    22.3.2024 (pátek), 10:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    Petr Savický (ICS CAS): On CNF formulas irredundant with respect to unit clause propagation
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    22.3.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Eva Feuerstein (Czech Technical University in Prague): iTEM - Innovative Teaching Education Mathematics for Computer Science and Engineering

neděle 10. března 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Výzvy Akce Různé

Semináře

  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    11.3.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and online via Zoom
    Leon Happ (TU Wien): Extension operators for homogenization that preserve target manifold constraints
  • Hora Informaticae
    12.3.2023 (úterý), 14:00, ÚI AV ČR, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, místnost 318 and online via Zoom
    Oliver Sutton (Department of Mathematics, King's College London): Learning from few examples - nonlinearity and dimensionality
  • Seminar on Applied Mathematical Logic
    13.3.2024 (středa), 16:00, ÚI AV ČR, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Praha 8, místnost 318
    Filip Jankovec (Czech Academy of Sciences, Institute of Computer Science): Infinitary Rules for Abelian Logic
  • Matematické Problémy Nematematiků
    13.3.2024 (středa), 17:30, MFF UK, Sokolovská 49/83, posluchárna K1 a na YouTube kanálu
    Martin Popel (MFF UK): Do hlubin překladače Charles Translator
  • Noon lectures
    14.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 12:20, MFF UK, Malostranské nám., posluchárna S6, 2. patro
    Denys Bulavka (Hebrew University and Charles University): A Hilton-Milner theorem for exterior algebras
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    14.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Niel Van Buggenhout The star approach: from mathematical theory to numerical method
  • Seminář strojového učení a modelování
    14.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, posluchárna S7, Malostranské náměstí 2
    Oliver Sutton Can adversarial robustness be certified for classifiers learning high dimensional data
  • Computational Psychometrics Group
    14.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, room 318 and online via on Zoom
    David Lacko (Institue of psychology CAS & Masaryk University): Dynamic structural equation models
  • Knowledge Engineering Group
    14.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 16:15, VŠE, nám. W. Churchilla 1938/4, místnost 468 NB a online na Zoomu
    Zekeri Adams (Univerzita Komenského v Bratislavě): Exploring Meta-Modelling Languages to Improve Graph-based Systems for Complex Domain Modelling: A Study of ML2 and PURO
  • Optimalizační seminář
    15.3.2024 (středa), 9:00, MFF UK, Malostranské nám., posluchárna S11
    Martin Černý Aproximace řešení kooperativních her na základě částečné informace (2/2)
  • Current Problems in Numerical Analysis
    15.3.2024 (pátek), 10:00, IM AS CR, Žitná 25, rear building, ground floor
    Michal Křížek (Institute of Mathematics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague): On the divergence of series of reciprocals of the Baťa prime numbers

pátek 1. března 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Granty Akce Různé

Semináře

  • Seminar on differential equations and integration theory
    4.3.2024 (pondělí), 10:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, front building, 3rd floor
    Jiří Šremr (Brno University of Technology): On some asymptotic properties of solutions to second-order linear differential equations with periodic non-constant coefficients
  • Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics
    4.3.2024 (pondělí), 15:40, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, lecture hall K3 and on Zoom
    Václav Mácha (Institute of Mathematics, Czech Academy of Sciences): Analysis of a Systém Modelling the Interaction Between the Motion of Piston-Spring and a Viscous Gas
  • Seminar on partial differential equations
    5.3.2024 (úterý), 9:00, IM CAS, Žitná 25, blue lecture hall, rear building, ground floor and on Zoom
    John Sebastian Simon (Austrian Academy of Sciences): Analysis of Unregularized Optimal Control Problems Constrained by the Boussinesq System
  • Noon lectures
    7.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 12:20, MFF UK, Malostranské nám., posluchárna S6, 2. patro
    Tung Anh Vu (Charles University, Matousek prize lecture): Bounds on Functionality and Symmetric Difference – Two Intriguing Graph Parameters
  • Seminář numerické matematiky
    7.3.2024 (čtvrtek), 14:00, MFF UK, Sokolovská 83, posluchárna K3
    Martin Čížek: What is interesting about electron collisions with molecules and how to treat them numerically
  • Combinatorial group
    8.3.2024 (pátek), 10:00, ICS CAS, Pod Vodárenskou věží 2, Prague 8, room 318 and on Zoom
    Jan Volec (Czech Technical University in Prague): TBA

neděle 25. února 2024

Odkazem

Věda a výzkum Školství Granty a výzvy Různé